Community Service (Current)

1. Member, Common Spatial Data Advisory Committee (CSDAC)

2. Member, The Fourth-term Commission on Poverty Social Innovation and Entrepreneurship Development Fund Task Force

3. Advisor, Our Hong Kong Foundation

4. Honorary Advisor, The Hong Kong Society for Rehabilitation

5. Director, China Institute for Knowledge

   

       

Community Service (Past)

1. Member, Antiquities Advisory Board, The Government of the HKSAR

2. Chairman, Kwai Tsing District Youth Programme Committee, The Government of the HKSAR

3. Member, Election Committee (IT Subsector), The Government of the HKSAR

4. Appointed Member, Kwai Tsing District Council, The Government of the HKSAR

5. Member, ICAC Operations Review Committee, The Government of the HKSAR

6. Member, Town Planning Board, The Government of the HKSAR

7. Member, Environmental Campaign Committee, The Government of the HKSAR

8. Member, Advisory Council on Food and Environmental Hygiene, The Government of the HKSAR

9. Member, Summer Youth Programme Committee, Home Affairs Department, The Government

10. Member, Digital 21 Strategy Advisory Committee, The Government of the HKSAR

11. Member, Unsolicited Electronic Messages (Enforcement Notices) Appeal Board, The Government of the HKSAR

12. Ordinary Member, Selection Committee, Office of the Telecommunications Authority, The Government of the HKSAR

13. Member, Assessment Panel, Guangdong - Hong Kong Technology Cooperation Funding Scheme, The Government of the HKSAR

14. Assessor, Project Assessment Panel of Small Entrepreneur Research Assistance Programme, Innovation and Technology Commission, The Government of the HKSAR

15. Member, Information & Communications Technology (ICT) Services Advisory Committee, Hong Kong Trade and Development Council

16. Member, Information & Communications Technology Industry Training Advisory Committee, Education Bureau, The Government of the HKSAR

17. Member, Criminal Court Users' Committee, The Government of the HKSAR

18. Chairman, Kwai Tsing District Summer Youth Programme Coordinating Committee

19. Member, Kwai Tsing District Fight Crime Committee

20. Member, Organising Committee, Family-Friendly Employers Award Scheme

21. Honorary Advisor, Information Technology, The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association

22. Member, Management Committee, HKSKH Lady MacLehose Centre

23. Member, SAGE Advisory Committee of Dedicated Portal for the Elderly, The Hong Kong Society for the Aged

24. Member, Advisory Board, The Hong Kong Society for Rehabilitation

25. Member, Advisory Committee on ICT Development, The Hong Kong Society for the Aged